“Breakout” Doubleheader FACT SHEET June 26 in Derry, N.H.


WHAT: “Breakout” Pro-Am amateur & pro day-night doubleheader boxing event

BOUT SHEET:

NIGHT CARD

MAIN EVENT -- VACANT NABA UNITED STATES HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP (10)

Steve “The Gentle Giant” Vukosa (13-1, 5 KOs), Quincy, MA

vs.

“Fly” Mike Marshall (5-1, 4 KOs), N.E. Champion, Danbury, CT

CO-FEATURE – VACANT ABF ATLANTIC HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP (8)

Jose Humberto “Olimpico” Corral (20-26, 12 KOs) Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico

vs.

Justin “Crazy Train” Rolfe (5-2-1, 4 KOs), Fairfield, ME

NEW ENGLAND WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP (8)

Mike “Bad Man”O’Han, Jr. (12-1, 6 KOs), Champion, Holbrook, MA

vs.

Tyrone “Hands of Stone” Luckey (13-4-4, 9 KOs), Manahawkin, NJ

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS (4)

Kevin Rodriguez (0-1), Lawrence, MA

vs.

Ryan Venable (2-5), Roanoke, VA

WELTERWEIGHTS (6)

Denzel “Double Impact” Whitley (4-0, 3 KOs), Holyoke, MA

vs.

TBA

MIDDLEWEIGHTS (4)

Rodrigo Almeida (2-10, 2 KOs), Woburn, MA

vs.

Julien “Black Dragon” Baptiste (2-0, 2 KOs), Woburn, MA

WELTERWEIGHTS (4)

Aquilando Brando (0-3), Woburn, MA

vs.

Eric “Gladiator” Goff (1-0, 1 KO), Weymouth, MA

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS (4)

Carlos Abel Castillo (1-0, 1 KO), Holyoke, MA

vs.

Jay Gregory (0-3, 2 KOs), Auburn, NY

HEAVYWEIGHTS (4)

Dennis Ventura (1-0, 1 KO), Salem, MA

vs.

Marco Nasciemento (0-1), Woburn, MA

LIGHTWEIGHTS (4)

Brandon Idrogo (2-0, 2 KOs), Ellenville, NT

vs.

TBA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS (4)

Saul “Spider” Almeida (0-13-4), Framingham, MA

vs.

Steve Sumpler (pro debut), Albany, NY

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS (4)

Jalene Garcia (7-0, 6 KOs), Lynn, MA by way of Puerto Rico

vs.

Larry “Slo Mo” Smith (12-47-2, 8 KOs), Dallas, TX

MIDDLEWEIGHTS (4)

Jader Alves (0-8), Woburn, MA

vs.

Josniel Castro (2-0, 1 KO), Worcester, MA by way of Puerto Rico

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS (4)

Nelson “Chino” Perez (2-0, 2 KOs), Marlboro, MA

vs.

TBA

CRUISERWEIGHTS (4)

Demeck “Hightower” Edmonds (1-0, 1 KO), Worcester, MA

vs.

Wallace Nass Silva (pro debut), Boston, MA

DAY CARD

MAIN EVENT – ABF ATLANTIC CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP (8)

Yan “Wild Thing” Pallerin (11-1, 5 KOs), Champion, Granby, Quebec, Canada

vs.

Cristiano Pedro (2-3-1, 1 KO), Challenger, Lewiston, ME by way of Angola

LIGHTWEIGHTS (4)

Andy Aiello (1-4-1), Bridgewater, MA

vs.

Ian “Dinamite” Garcia (0-0-1), Springfield, MA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS (4)

Andrew Perez (1-0), Methuen, MA

vs.

Jesus Cintron (1-18-2), Springfield, MA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS (4)

Yhago Goncalves (0-3), Portsmouth, ME by way of Brazil

vs.

Scott Lambert (1-2, 1 KO), Dover Plains, NY

HEAVYWEIGHTS (4)

Alexis Barriere (1-0, 1 KO), Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieux, Quebec, Canada

vs.

Andrew Nolan (pro début), Franklin, NY

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS (4)

Laurent Humes (pro début), Springfield, MA

vs.

Philipe Martins (pro début), Marlborough, MA

AMATEURS

GRANITE CHIN INVITATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT SEMIFINAL (3 X 3)

Mike Fontanez, Nashua PAL vs. James Maner, Big Six

GRANITE CHIN INVITATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT SEMIFINAL (3 X 3)

Apostolus Lolos, Nashua PAL vs. Will Guilmette, Hard Knocks

GRANITE CHIN INVITATIONAL LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT SEMIFINAL (3 X 3)

Jaydell Pazmino, Thrive Boxing vs. Dimas Colon, Intenze 978

SENIOR NOVICE SUPER HEAVYWEIGHTS (3 X 2)

Jordan Lindsay, Portland Boxing Club vs. David Marshall, On Point Boxing

SENIOR NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHTS (3 X 2)

Tyler Boston, Seacoast Boxing vs. Kevin Albino, On Point Boxing

Liam Harrison, Seacoast Boxing vs. Haiden Scott, EBF

Dylan Goulart, On Point Boxing vs. Theo Beuvelet, Private Jewels

SENIOR NOTICE WELTERWEIGHTS (3 x2)

Sam Williams, Seacoast Boxing vs. Joe Provenzano, Fenton Boxing Club

SENIOR NOVICE FEATHERWEIGHTS (3 X 2)

Shyne Conce, Intenze 978 vs. Thomas Lee, Broadway Boxing Club

(card subject to change)

________________________________________________________________

WHERE: New England Sports Center in Derry, New Hampshire

WHEN: Saturday, June 26, 2021

PROMOTER: Granite Chin Promotions

RING ANNOUNCER: John Vena

TICKETS: Tickets are on sale and are priced at $25.00 (Day Show) / $40.00 (Night Show) for general seating (unassigned). Unassigned ringside seating will be available at $35.00 per seat during the day show. The night show will offer ringside tables (assigned and seats 4) for $300.00 and are available to purchase online at www.ticketriver.com (Search: Granite Chin Invitational for the day show, Breakout for night show).

OTHER: Doors open at 12:15 p.m. ET and 7:15 p.m. ET (night) with the first bouts, respectively, at 12:30 p.m. ET and 7:30 p.m. ET

INFORMATION:

Facebook.com/GraniteChin

Twitter: @Granite_Chin